alibi online
Free Will AstrologyAlibi's Personals
 
 V.14 No.16 | April 21 - 27, 2005 

Crawl Band Schedule

2005 Spring Crawl Band Schedule


1. Sunshine Theater all ages
7pm doors
8:00 Camden
9:00 Someday
10:00 12 Step Rebels
11:00 Danny Winn & the Earthlings
12:00 Your Name In Lights
2. Gold Street Café all ages
7:30 Roger Jameson
8:00 Boris McCutcheon
8:30 Charmed
9:00 Jenny Gamble
9:30 Paul Salazar
10:00 Young Edward
10:30 Stan Hirsch
11:00 Kimo
12:00 FOMA Acoustic

3. OPM
8:00 DJ Kique
9:00 DJ Justin Case
10:00 DJ Devin

4. The Library Bar and Grill
DJs Pete and Patrick spin until close
5. Burt's Tiki Lounge
6:00 Darlington Horns
7:00 Rebilt
8:00 Leiahdorus
9:00 Of God & Science
10:00 The Riptorn
11:00 Unit 7 Drain
12:00 Black Maria
6. Atomic Cantina
6:00 Cloud Nine From Outer Space
7:00 The Roustabouts
8:00 Romeo Goes To Hell
9:00 Scenester
10:00 The Mindy Set
11:00 Below The Sound
12:00 Oktober People
7. Maloney's
DJ Cisco spins all night
8. Ralli's
8:00 One Night Stand
9:20 Skinny Fat
10:40 25 South
12:00 Mystic Vision
9. The District Bar & Grill
6pm doors
6:00 Tania Alexandra
7:00 The Rudy Boy Experiment
8:00 The Ryan McGarvey Band
9:00 Civitas
10:00 Astra Kelly
11:00 Boss Ordinance
12:00 The Hollis Wake
10. RAW
6pm doors
6:00-8:00 DJ Jrem
8:00-9:30 DJ Quico
9:30-11:30 12 Tribe
11:30-close DJ Lowkey
11. Liquid Lounge / Sauce
7pm doors
8:00 Buddha Betties
9:00 The Rivit Gang
10:00 Shine Cherries
11:00 DJ Brandon-Jay
12. Downtown Distillery
DJs all night
13. Ned's Downtown
7pm doors
8:00 Velvet Johnson
9:00 Brave New World
10:00 Los Brown Spots
11:00 Soular
12:00 Jason and the Argonauts
14. 5th Street Outdoor
5pm gates
6:00 Hobos in Limbo
7:00 Memphis P-Tails
8:00 Black Cowboy
9:00 Alex Maryol Band
10:00 Breaker 1-9
11:00 Metalhead
12:00 Felonious Groove Foundation
15. Pearl's Dive
7pm doors
8:00 Dan Dowling Trio
9:00 Sand Dudes
10:00 Ben Martinez Project
11:00 Long Gone Trio
12:00 Bella Luna
 

16. WindChime Champagne Gallery all ages
7:00 G - Larri & The Expedition
9:00 Zach Fowler Trio
11:00 Podinko

17. Launchpad
5pm doors
6:00 The Build
7:00 Old Man Shattered
8:00 Gingerbread Patriots
9:00 Minus 7
10:00 The Coma Recovery
11:00 The Foxx
12:00 Icky & The Yuks
18. Puccini's Golden West Saloon
5pm doors
6:00 Pontius Violet
7:00 The Ground Beneath
8:00 Astray
9:00 End To End
10:00 Rage Against Martin Sheen
11:00 The Surf Lords
12:00 Feels Like Sunday
19. El Rey Theater
7pm doors
8:00 Anesthesia
9:00 Naked Otis
10:00 The Dirty Novels
11:00 Concepto Tambor
12:00 The Big Spank


Today's Events

Corrales Growers' Market at Corrales Growers' Market

Fresh, locally grown food and fantastic local music.

Invisible Child at Bookworks

Sammy D at Ned's Bar & Grill

More Recommented Events ››
Join our mailing list for exclusive info, the week's events and free stuff!
 

  • Select sidebar boxes to add below. You can also click and drag to rearrange the boxes; close using the little X icons on each box. To re-add a box you closed, return to this menu.
  • Because you are not logged in, any changes you make to these boxes will vanish as soon as you click to another page. If you log in, the boxes will stick.
  • alibi.com
  • Latest Posts
  • Web Exclusives
  • Recent Rocksquawk Discussions
  • Recent Classifieds
  • Latest User Posts
  • Most Active Users
  • Most Active Stories
  • Calendar Comments
  • Upcoming Alibi Picks
  • Albuquerque
  • Duke City Fix
  • Albuquerque Beer Scene
  • What's Wrong With This Picture?
  • Reddit Albuquerque
  • ABQ Journal Metro
  • ABQrising
  • ABQ Journal Latest News
  • Del.icio.us Albuquerque
  • NM and the West
  • New Mexico FBIHOP
  • Democracy for New Mexico
  • Only in New Mexico
  • Mario Burgos
  • Democracy for New Mexico
  • High Country News
  • El Grito
  • NM Politics with Joe Monahan
  • Stephen W. Terrell's Web Log
  • The Net Is Vast and Infinite
  • Slashdot
  • Freedom to Tinker
  • Is there a feed that should be on this list? Tell us about it.
    3 Bad Jacks
    3 Bad Jacks9.23.2014