Alibi V.14 No.41 • Oct 13-19, 2005 

Crawl Band Schedule

This Year's Fall Crawl Lineup


Pearl's Dive (15)
21 and over
8:00 Stan Hirsch
9:00 Bella Luna
10:00 Young Edward
11:00 Alex Maryol
12:00 Long Gone Trio
Atomic Cantina (6)
21 and over
Kammo's Karaoke during segues.
6:00 Agency E
7:00 Lousy Robot
8:00 Redfield
9:00 Old Man Shattered
10:00 Scenester
11:00 The Gracchi
12:00 The Rip Torn
Launchpad (16)
21 and over
Snugfit DJs open and spin segues.
6:00 Pontius Violet
7:00 Weapons of Mass Destruction
8:00 We Are Wolves
9:00 The Gossip
10:00 The Mindy Set
11:00 Black Maria
12:00 Unit 7 Drain
Ralli's (9)
21 and over
8:00 Dex & Kelly
9:00 Third Hour
10:00 Skinnyfat
11:00 25 South
12:00 Crazyfool
Burt's Tiki Lounge (5)
21 and over
6:00 The Cherry Tempo
7:00 The Roustabouts
8:00 Romeo Goes To Hell
9:00 The Foxx
10:00 of God & Science
11:00 Oktober People
12:00 Feels Like Sunday
Puccini's Golden West Saloon (17)
21 and over
DJ Grrrant open and spin segues.
6:00 Obscene Jesters
7:00 Vulgus
8:00 Face Across The Floor
9:00 The Dirty Novels
10:00 Rage Against Martin Sheen
11:00 Five Minute Sin
12:00 The Surf Lords
El Rey Theater (18)
21 and over
9:00 Lower Than Dirt
10:00 Bastard Sons Of Johnny Cash
11:00 Concepto Tambor
12:00 Felonious Groove Foundation
RAW (10)
21 and over
6:30 DJ JREM
9:30 DJ 12 Tribe
12:00 DJ Lowkey
  The Hot Spot (13)
21 and over
DJ Brandon Jay
DJ M-Age
Sunshine Theater (1)
All Ages
6:00 Echoes of Fallen
7:00 Caustic Lye
8:00 Minus 7
9:00 Into The Moat
10:00 Between The Buried & Me
11:00 Cephalic Carnage
12:00 The Black Dahlia Murder
Gold Street Café (3)
All Ages
7:30 Boris McCutcheon
8:00 Zack Freeman
8:30 Cole Raison
9:00 Roger Jameson
9:30 Jenny Gamble
10:00 Jason Daniello
10:30 Daddy Long Loin
11:00 Paul Salazar
  Budweiser 5th Street Outdoor Stage (14)
21 and over
6:00 Sin Serenade
7:00 Brave New World
8:00 Paul Salazar Band
9:00 Alex Maryol Band
10:00 Memphis P Tails
11:00 Mystic Vision
12:00 Breaker 1-9
The Library (4)
21 and over
DJ Pete
Maloney's (7)
21 and over
DJ Cisco
The District Bar & Grill (8)
21 and over
5:00 The Rudy Boy Experiment
6:00 Mucho Buddha
7:00 Ryan McGarvey
8:00 Jenny Gamble Band
9:00 Hollis Wake
10:00 Soular
11:00 Jason & the Argonauts
12:00 Danny Winn & The Earthlings

OPM (2)
21 and over
8:00 DJ Justin Case
9:00 DJ Kique
10:00 DJ Devin
11:00 DJ Irene

Downtown Distillery (12)
21 and over
DJ
s all night
Liquid Lounge (11)
21 and over
7:00 DJ Steve
9:00 DJ Justin Credible
11:00 DJ QUICO