Alibi V.13 No.17 • April 22-28, 2004 

Crawl Band Schedule

1. Sunshine Theater (ALL AGES)
8:00 · Anesthesia
9:00 · Falling Process
10:00 · ATG
11:00 · A Summer Ends
12:00 · Phunk Junkeez

2. Moonlight Lounge (21 and over)
DJ NTox and DJ TAG open and spin segues
8:00 · Epidemik
9:00 · Nuthin' 2 Lose
10:00 · Live Fire Regime
10:45 · Snake Eyes
11:45 · Speed One & Cheops
12:45 · Michael Prophet

3. La Posada Hotel (ALL AGES)
7:00 · Rachel Heisler
7:30 · Paul Salazar
8:00 · Jenny Gamble
8:30 · Hector Pimentel
9:00 · Roger Jameson
9:30 · Charmed
10:00 · Bum Out Patrol
10:30 · Kimo
11:00 · Nels Andrews
11:30 · Stan Hirsch

4. OPM (21 and over)
5:00 · The Melizmatix
7:00 · Crazy Fool
9:00 · DJ Scientific
10:30 · DJ Edge
12:00 · DJ Devin

5. Coors Light Third Street Outdoor (21 and over)
6:00 · The 2bers/Garbage Pail Kids
7:00 · Hit By a Bus
8:00 · Simple
9:00 · Unit 7 Drain
10:00 · Albuquerque Blues Connection
11:00 · Danny Winn & the Earthlings
12:00 · Mystic Vision

6. Burt's Tiki Lounge (21 and over)
7:00 · Leiahdorus
8:00 · KI
9:00 · Fast Heart Mart
10:00 · 12 Step Rebels
11:00 · Black Maria
12:00 · Oktober People

7. Brewster's Pub (21 and over)
8:00 · Once Misguided
9:00 · Brave New World
10:00 · Blunt Society
11:00 · The Wildcards
12:00 · The Surf Lords

8. Atomic Cantina (21 and over)
7:00 · Pontius Violet
8:00 · The Friendly
9:00 · Romeo Goes To Hell
10:00 · The Mindy Set
11:00 · Scenester
12:00 · The Dirty Novels

9. Maloney's (21 and over)
7:00 to close · DJ Cisco spins

10. The District Bar and Grill (21 and over)
7:00 · Edith Grove
8:00 · The Rivet Gang
9:00 · FOMA
10:00 · Young Edward
11:00 · Los Brown Spots
12:00 · Nels Andrews and El Paso Eyepatch

 

11. Raw (21 and over)
6:00 · DJ Mateo
7:30 · DJ Tribe 12
9:00 · DJ Quico
11:00 · DJ Lowkey

12. Liquid Lounge/Sauce (21 and over)
8:00 · Mucho Buddha
9:00 · Sub Agencia
10:00 · Civitas
11:00 · DJ Eldon

13. Downtown Distillery (21 and over)
8:00 · Shipwreck
9:00 · Saving Sheldon
10:00 · Atomic Love Medicine
11:00 · of god and science
12:00 · Soular

14. Ned's Downtown (21 and over)
8:00 · Pachuko
9:00 · Vibe
10:00 · The James Douglas Show
11:00 · One Foundation
12:00 · The Withdrawals

15. Music Go Round Outdoor Main Stage at Fifth Street (21 and over)
6:00 · Bella Luna/Odd Dog
7:00 · Follow
8:00 · Felonious Groove Foundation
9:00 · Chronic Logic
10:00 · The Long Goners
11:00 · Wagogo
12:00 · The Romantics

16. Pearl's Dive (21 and over)
8:00 · Chris Dracup
9:00 · Slick 50
10:15 · Jasper
11:30 · Ben Martinez Project

17. McGilvray's (21 and over)
8:00 to close · DJ K-OZ

18. Launchpad (21 and over)
The Notorious D.I.C.K. opens and spins segues
8:00 · Blue Bottle Flies
9:00 · Fivehundred
10:00 · Bullettrainmafia
11:00 · Mistletoe
12:00 · Icky & the Yuks

19. Puccini's Golden West Saloon (21 and over)
6:00 · Karen
7:00 · Coma Recovery
8:00 · Rage Against Martin Sheen
9:00 · New Weapons
10:00 · Breaker 1-9
11:00 · Brian Jonestown Massacre
12:00 · Love Overdose

20. El Rey Theater (21 and over)
8:00 · Morning Wood
9:00 · Dirty Baby Dolls
10:00 · Feels Like Sunday
11:00 · Concepto Tambor
12:00 · Memphis P-Tails