Alibi V.13 No.35 • Aug 26-Sept 1, 2004 

Crawl Band Schedule

1. Sunshine Theater (ALL AGES)
8:00 · One for Hope
9:00 · Falling Process
10:00 · ATG
11:00 · A Summer Ends
12:00 · Flaw

2. Moonlight Lounge (21 and over)
DJ Automatic opens and spins segues
7:30 • PZ Watkins
8:00 · Mike Prophet
9:00 · Garbage Pail Kidz
10:00 · The Movement
11:00 · Kevin Lee
12:00 · Speed One/Cheops

3. OPM (21 and over)
7:00 · Mark Churchill
9:00 · DJ Edge
11:00 · DJ Devin

4. Gold Street Caffe (all ages)
7:30 · Cole Raison
8:00 · Stan Hirsch
8:30 · Nels Andrews
9:00 · Charmed
9:30 · Paul Salazar
10:00 · Jason Daniello
10:30 · Jenny Gamble
11:00 · Ben Hathorne
11:30 · Kimo

5. Budweiser Third Street Outdoor (21 and over)
6:00 · Whatsoever
7:00 · Scenester
8:00 · Soul Deacons
9:00 · Oktober People
10:00 · Chronic Logic
11:00 · The Surf Lords
12:00 · Felonious Groove Foundation

6. Burt's Tiki Lounge (21 and over)
7:00 · Pontius Violet
8:00 · KI
9:00 · The Mindy Set
10:00 · The Detonations
11:00 · The Foxx
12:00 · Starsky

7. Atomic Cantina (21 and over)
7:00 · Fast Heart Mart
8:00 · Long Gone Trio
9:00 · of god and science
10:00 · Nels Andrews & El Paso Eyepatch
11:00 · Unit 7 Drain
12:00 · The Saddlesores

8. Maloney's (21 and over)
7:00 to close · DJ Cisco

9. The District Bar and Grill (21 and over)
8:00 · La Junta
9:00 · Once Misguided
10:00 · Young Edward
11:00 · Mucho Buddha
12:00 · Evading Alistor

10. Ralli's (21 and over)
8:00 · Black Cowboy
9:00 · Buddha Betties
10:00 · Rakes of Mallow
11:00 · Jason & The Argonauts
12:00 · Sub Agencia
 

11. Raw (21 and over)
6:00 · Mateo
7:30 · Tribe 12
9:30 · Quico/Camilo
11:30 · Lowkey

12. Liquid Lounge/Sauce (21 and over)
7:00 • Jasper Brown
8:00 · Daddy Long Loin
9:00 · Ken Valdez Band
10:00 · Los Brownspots
11:00 · Eldon

13. Downtown Distillery (21 and over)
7:00-12:00 • Billiards, Foosball and Cocktails - no live entertainment.

14. Ned's Downtown (21 and over)
8:00 · The Paul Salazar Band
9:00 · The Sultans
10:00 · Soular
11:00 · Danny Winn & The Earthlings
12:00 · James Douglas Band

15. Outdoor Main Stage at Fifth Street (21 and over)
6:00 · Rude Boy Experiment
7:00 · Stimulus
8:00 · The Dirty Novels
9:00 · Memphis P-Tails
10:00 · Mystic Vision
11:00 · Alex Maryol Band
12:00 · Left Unsaid

16. Pearl's Dive (21 and over)
8:00 · The Rivet Gang
9:30 · The Ben Martinez Project
11:00 · The Sand Dudes

17. Launchpad (21 and over)
The Notorious D.I.C.K. opens and spins segues
7:00 • Abominant Race
8:00 · FOMA
9:00 · Marlo Manor
10:00 · 12 Step Rebels
11:00 · Breaker 1-9
12:00 · Anesthesia

18. Puccini's Golden West Saloon (21 and over)
6:00 · Cloud Nine From Outer Space
7:00 · Astray
8:00 · Morningwood
9:00 · Dirty Baby Dolls
10:00 · The Big Spank
11:00 · Feels Like Sunday
12:00 · Oh, Ranger!

19. El Rey Theater (21 and over)
8:00 · The Hollis Wake
9:00 · Rage Against Martin Sheen
10:00 · Systemic
11:00 · Icky & The Yuks
12:00 · Concepto Tambor