Alibi V.24 No.40 • Oct 1-7, 2015 

Feature

Balloon Fiesta 2015 Schedule

Saturday October 3

Tamara Sutton
Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol Show, presented by Route 66 Casino Hotel
6:30 Krispy Kreme Morning Glow
6:40 Laser Light Show
6:45 Opening Ceremonies
7:00 Mass Ascension, presented by Canon
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 11:30 am
9:00 Parabatix Sky Racers
9:00 Main Stage Musical Performance

Evening Session
1:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 5 pm
2:00 America’s Challenge Gas Balloon Race Inflation
4:00 Parabatix Sky Racers/Subject to cancellation pending Gas Balloon inflation
4:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
6:00 Twilight Twinkle Glow™, America’s Challenge Gas Balloon Race Launch
7:30 Laser Light Show
7:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
8:00 AfterGlow™ Fireworks Show


Sunday October 4

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol Show, presented by Route 66 Casino Hotel
6:30 Krispy Kreme Morning Glow
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Mass Ascension
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 11:30 am
9:00 Fiesta of Wheels Car Show
9:00 Parabatix Sky Racers
9:00 Main Stage Musical Performance
11:00 Balloon Fiesta Pin Trading (Group Tour Tent)

Evening Session
1:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 5 pm
4:00 Parabatix Sky Racers/subject to cancellation pending gas balloon inflation
4:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
6:00 Balloon Glow
7:30 Laser Light Show
7:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
8:00 AfterGlow™ Fireworks Show


Monday October 5

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol, Flying Competition,
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Balloons Launch
8:00 Flying Competition
8:00 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Demonstrations until 11 am

Evening Session
No events


Tuesday October 6

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Balloons Launch
8:00 Flying Competition
8:00 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Demonstrations until 11 am

Evening Session
No events


Wednesday October 7

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol Show, presented by Route 66 Casino Hotel
6:30 Krispy Kreme Morning Glow
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Flight of the Nations Mass Ascension
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Demonstrations until 11 am
9:00 Parabatix Sky Racers

Evening Session
No events


Thursday October 8—Kids’ Day

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Special Shape Rodeo™
8:00 Flying Competition begins
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 11:30 am
9:00 Main Stage Musical Performance
9:45 Parabatix Sky Racers

Evening Session
1:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 5 pm
4:00 Parabatix Sky Racers
4:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
6:00 Special Shape Glowdeo™
7:30 Laser Light Show
7:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
8:00 AfterGlowTM Fireworks Show


Friday October 9

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Special Shape Rodeo™ presented by Wells Fargo Bank
8:00 NM Buick GMC Dealers Flying Competition
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 11:30 am
9:00 Main Stage Musical Performance
9:45 Parabatix Sky Racers

Evening Session
1:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 5 pm
4:00 Parabatix Sky Racers
4:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
6:00 Special Shape GlowdeoTM
7:30 Laser Light Show
7:30 Main Stage Musical Performance
8:00 AfterGlow™ Fireworks Show


Saturday October 10

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol Show, presented by Route 66 Casino Hotel
6:30 Krispy Kreme Morning Glow
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Mass Ascension
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 11:30 am
9:00 Parabatix Sky Racers
11:00 Balloon Fiesta Pin Trading (Group Tour Tent)

Evening Session
1:15 Music Fiesta™
1:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Invitational until 5 pm
6:00 Night Magic™ Glow presented by Canon
7:30 Laser Light Show
8:00 AfterGlow™ Fireworks Show


Sunday October 11

Morning Session
6:00 Dawn Patrol Show, presented by Route 66 Casino Hotel
6:30 Krispy Kreme Morning Glow
6:40 Laser Light Show
7:00 Farewell Mass Ascension
8:30 AIBF Chainsaw Carving Q&A until 11 am
9:00 Main Stage Musical Performance